Best Crypto Poker Sites 2026: Rewards, Games & Liquidity

October 2026 · By Team · 7 min read

6
Sites Reviewed
50%
Max Rake Share
$4,000
Top Bonus
$1
Flat Withdrawal

Crypto fixed the two things I hated most about online poker: waiting a week for a withdrawal, and having my bank decline a deposit for no reason. But crypto poker sites aren't all built the same. Some are traditional sites that added Bitcoin to the cashier. Others were built for crypto from day one. One of them pays players a share of its revenue.

Here's how the main options compare in 2026, what each one does best, and how to pick.

Live This Week
$92,242Rake Distributed
2,689Recipients Paid
5,583Token Holders

Quick Comparison

SiteBest ForWelcome BonusRewards
Phenom PokerPlayer ownership200% up to $4,000Weekly revenue share + rakeback boosts
CoinPokerEstablished crypto site150% up to $2,000Flat 33% rakeback
Americas CardroomUS tournaments100% up to $2,00027% rakeback or Elite Benefits
BC PokerCrypto variety10% up to $200VIP program up to 50% rakeback
BetOnlineAltcoin support100% up to $1,000RISE cashback 10–25%
GGPokerBiggest trafficVaries by regionUp to 60% effective rakeback

Site-by-Site Breakdown

1
Our Top Pick
Phenom Poker — Best for Players Who Want Ownership

Phenom is the only site on this list that's owned by its players. Every hand earns you PHNM tokens. Token holders share up to 50% of the platform's net rake every week, paid in stablecoins, and get rakeback boosts of up to 39%.

It runs on Base. You deposit stablecoins for free on five networks, play in CHIP (a dollar-backed token, always redeemable 1:1), and withdraw to your own wallet for a flat $1.

The game variety is wide: NLH, PLO, PLO5, PLO6, Big O, stud and draw games, and full mixed-game rotations. The PSOP tournament series runs with over 700,000 CHIP guaranteed.

🎁 200% up to $4,000 · Code ALEC
2
Most Established
CoinPoker — Most Established Crypto-Native Site

CoinPoker has been around since 2017 and is the biggest site built specifically for crypto. It plays in USDT, has its own CHP token, and runs large online series.

Flat 33% rakeback on cash games, and players earn through the CoinRewards program. CoinPoker has been known for flexible verification procedures.

🎁 150% up to $2,000
3
Best for US Players
Americas Cardroom — Best for US-Facing Tournaments

ACR is the flagship of the Winning Poker Network and the biggest US-facing site that takes crypto. It runs big weekly guarantees and major online series. Crypto withdrawals are typically processed within 24 hours.

You can take a flat 27% rakeback or join the Elite Benefits program, which can approach 65% for high-volume players.

🎁 100% up to $2,000
4
Most Crypto Options
BC Poker — Best for Crypto Variety

BC Poker launched in 2025 as part of the BC.Game ecosystem. It accepts 17+ cryptocurrencies and has an 18-level VIP program with rakeback up to 50%.

🎁 10% up to $200 + welcome missions
5
Most Altcoins
BetOnline — Best Altcoin Support

BetOnline takes over 15 cryptocurrencies, more than most poker sites. Its RISE program pays 10% to 25% weekly cashback based on the rake you generate.

🎁 100% up to $1,000
6
Not for US Players
GGPoker — Biggest Traffic (Not for US Players)

GGPoker is the biggest online poker site in the world. Its Fish Buffet plus GGCare rewards can reach up to 60% effective rakeback for high-volume players.

⚠️ Not available to US players. Crypto support depends on your region.

Play in Stablecoins, Not Bitcoin

If your bankroll sits in Bitcoin, you're running two games at once: your poker results and the crypto market. You can win for the week and still be down because the price fell. Keep your poker bankroll in a stablecoin. Track your results in dollars. Invest in crypto separately, on purpose, with money that isn't your bankroll.

How to Tell If a Crypto Poker Site Is Safe

  • License. Find the license number and check it with the regulator.
  • Withdrawal record. Search for the site on Reddit and poker forums.
  • Bots and collusion. Ask what the site does about them. KYC helps.
  • Custody. Know whether your funds sit in your own wallet or the site's.
  • Start small. Deposit, play, and withdraw a small amount first.

Play Crypto Poker on Phenom

Use promo code ALEC for a 200% first deposit bonus up to $4,000

Claim Bonus → Use Code ALEC

Phenom shares 50% of weekly rake with token holders

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best crypto poker site in 2026?
For player ownership and revenue share, Phenom Poker. For established crypto-native poker, CoinPoker. For US-facing tournament volume, Americas Cardroom.
Is crypto poker safe?
It depends on the site. Check for a license, read player reviews, and start with a small deposit and withdrawal before committing your bankroll.
What crypto does Phenom Poker accept?
Phenom accepts stablecoins on multiple networks. You play in CHIP, a dollar-backed token redeemable 1:1, and withdraw to your own wallet for $1.
Can US players use crypto poker sites?
Some sites accept US players — including Phenom Poker, Americas Cardroom, and BetOnline. GGPoker does not. Always confirm with the site before depositing.

Related Reading

For Coaches & Community Leaders

Apply to Become a Phenom Agent

Build your roster, earn recurring rake share, and work directly with Alec. Applications reviewed weekly.

Apply to Be an Agent

Free to join · Weekly payouts · No volume minimums